please take care of him..

it's done. he's married at last :)

the akad nikah happened last saturday evening, 21st January at approximately 6.15 pm. to tell you the truth, it was a very emotional evening. i'd gave myself a mental note earlier that i wont and never would cry that day, no matter what's happening. but i dont know what happens, some dust managed to get into my eyes and forces me to shed some tears eventually :p hahaha

but really, even my brother was crying, and my mom, and my sister, and several very sentimental mak ciks that follow our rombongan pengantin too. oh my god, this is only a sibling's akad and i'd already cried my heart out, seriously, what's gonna happen on  my wedding day??? am i gonna wail like some retarded pontianak that can miraculously fly in daylights like in that very stupid malay movies? gosh, i'm scared already, please dont let me humiliate myself on my wedding day, oh please please please...

oh well, so, after the akad, the event that proceeded after that was majlis malam berinai. it was nothing special, just few relatives and families get to "menepung tawar" and he and my new sister-in-law changes clothes for like, THREE times? but i only get to see them changed for one clothing only, the rest is a mystery cause, unfortunately, almost all of us the family couldnt even lifted our eyes and it was nearly 12 am already! seriously, getting wed is very tiring dude, urm,, do you think my mom would kill me if i tell her i dont want to have this bersanding event for my wedding?? huh?

and well, the following day, the bersanding event. the theme was purple and the pelamin was beautiful. there was also karoeke competition being held and the food were also okay. (okay because everyone seems to be so immersed with themselves that they totally forgot me and i ended up not being seated at the family's tables.demmm!) it's no big deal actually, but concerning i AM  a family, that really really really HURTS ME! thank god i still have a loving sister that's willing to move from her table, bring her plate and FEED me! yeah, my beloved sister feeds me! on my brother's wedding day! and because i was still sulking, i wasnt even embarrassed about it :p. but dude, seriously, other people that i'd never seen before in my life had seated on the family's tables before we, the family, had even a glimpse on them. so i was like, WHAT THE HECK makcik, oh god, they really pissed me off!! huwaaaa (i know im being childish, tapi sukahati la! haha!) sorry about that readers,, anyway, that was about the celebration on that side, for ours, it will be held on this coming 29th, like i had gembar gemburkan earlier. so yeah, will update soon.
adioss

p/s : the pictures here were of sucks quality, cause these were all taken via my phone, as a result of our camera decided to die on us on this very special day, humppphh, anyway better quality pictures are to be uploaded soon...or maybe never, i dont know, lols
with sekali lafaz, and he's a married man :)



majlis malam berinai..

getting ready to march along with the kompang men

bersanding!

last picture with him as a bachelor....

dear sister-in-law, please take care of him... :)
sincerely,
iela...
3 Responses
  1. hassy chan Says:

    ekau bilerrrr nk kawen kah3...


  2. myhatiku Says:

    Wahh..congrates dpt akk ipar..he
    Gmba last uhh cantek r lilot..wee;)


  3. SI buntal Says:

    dear sister in law, please bare with ur new adik ipo..XD


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...